Rural Wexford Timetable

Passengers are requested to book by 15:00 the day before they wish to travel.

Where possible we will collect passengers from their homes if they cannot get to the nearest bus stop. To enquire about this service please contact us on 053 919 6276 or 053 919 6279. This door-to-door service is only available on the pre booked routes and not on the public service routes.

To accommodate you on your journey on our rural services, where possible, we ask that you please try to book your seat by 3.00pm the day before you wish to travel. If you wish to travel frequently on our services you can register with us over the phone and we will then reserve a seat for you each week, once registered your seat will be booked every week.

College services operate to Term Time (September – June).

Free Travel Pass Accepted.

Download Rural Timetables Booklet

Monday – Friday

Currently we have three routes to accommodate Waterford I.T. These operate Monday to Friday and during term times (September – June). Times dependant on ferry & traffic.

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday – Friday Inbound Outbound
Gusserane 06:45 The Mall 16:30
Foulksmills 07:00 Parnell St 16:40
Clongeen 07:05 College St 16:45
Taylorstown 07:10 Cork Rd, WIT 17:15
Ballycullane 07:15 Ardkeen 17:25
Ramsgrange 07:30 Ballyhack 17:50
Ballyhack 07:35 Ramsgrange 18:00
Ardkeen, Waterford 08:00 Ballycullane 18:15
The Mall 08:10 Taylorstown 18:20
Parnell St 08:15 Clongeen 18:25
College St 08:20 Foulksmills 18:30
Cork Rd, WIT 08:30 Gusserane 18:40

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday – Friday Inbound Outbound
Templar’s Cross 07:00 Newtown 16:25
Kelly’s Cross 07:02 The Mall 16:30
Fethard on Sea 07:05 Parnell St 16:40
Saltmills 07:10 College St 16:45
Winningtown 07:13 Cork Rd, WIT 17:15
Green Rd 07:15 Ardkeen 17:25
Aldridge Cross 07:17 Ramsgrange* 17:55
Duncannon 07:20 Duncannon 18:05
Ramsgrange* 07:30 Aldridge Cross 18:08
Ardkeen, Waterford 08:00 Green Rd 18:10
Newtown 08:05 Winningtown 18:13
The Mall 08:10 Saltmills 18:15
Parnell St 08:15 Fethard on Sea 18:20
College St 08:20 Kelly’s Cross 18:22
WIT, Cork Rd 08:30 Templar’s Cross 18:25

*Request stop only if connecting with Bus Eiréann 370

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday – Friday Inbound Outbound
Carrig on Bannow 07:05 Newtown 16:25
Wellingtonbridge 07:15 The Mall 16:30
Curraghmore Cross 07:20 Parnell St 16:40
Ramsgrange 07:30 College St 16:45
Arthurstown 07:33 Cork Rd, WIT 17:15
Ballyhack 07:35 Ardkeen 17:30
Ardkeen 08:00 Ballyhack 17:50
Newtown 08:05 Arthurstown 17:55
The Mall 08:10 Ramsgrange 18:00
Parnell St 08:15 Curraghmore Cross 18:10
College St 08:20 Wellingtonbridge 18:20
Cork Rd, WIT 08:30 Carrig on Bannow 18:30

Monday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday Inbound Outbound
Kiltalahane 09:30 Gorey 13:00
Askamore 09:40 Craanford 13:15
Munny 10:00 Ballyellis Cross 13:25
Ballyellis Cross 10:20 Munny 13:45
Craanford 10:30 Askamore 14:05
Gorey 10:45 Kiltalahane 14:15

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday Inbound Outbound
Balliniry 09:30 New Ross 13:00
Winningtown / Saltmills 09:35 Ballysop 13:10
Fethard on Sea 09:40 Aclare 13:15
Duncannon 09:50 Ballykerogue 13:20
Ramsgrange 09:55 Campile 13:25
Arthurstown 10:00 Ballyhack 13:30
Ballyhack 10:05 Arthurstown 13:35
Campile 10:15 Ramsgrange 13:40
Ballykerogue 10:20 Duncannon 13:45
Aclare 10:25 Fethard on Sea 13:55
Ballysop 10:30 Winningtown / Saltmills 14:00
New Ross 10:40 Balliniry 14:05

*Request stop only if connecting with Bus Eiréann 370

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday Inbound Outbound
Ballinaboola 09:30 Wexford 13:00
Raheen 09:40 Glynn 13:10
Adamstown 09:50 Killurin 13:15
Galbally 10:00 Galbally 13:25
Kilurin 10:10 Adamstown 13:35
Glynn 10:15 Raheen 13:45
Wexford 10:25 Ballinaboola 13:55

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday Inbound Outbound
Castlegardens 10:45 Aldi / Lidl 12:30
Drumgoold 10:50 Enniscorthy 12:45
Enniscorthy 11:00 Drumgoold 12:55
Aldi / Lidl 11:05 Castlegardens 13:00

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Monday Inbound Outbound
Harpoonstown 13:00 Kilmore Village 16:45
Mulrankin 13:10 Kilmore Quay 17:00
Cousinstown 13:15 Ballyharty 17:15
Lakelands 13:25 Lakelands 17:20
Ballyharty 13:30 Cousinstown 17:30
Kilmore Quay 13:45 Mulrankin 17:35
Kilmore Village 14:00 Harpoonstown 17:45

Tuesday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Tuesday Inbound Outbound
Grantstown 09:20 New Ross 13:00
Clongeen 09:30 Cassagh, Terrerath 13:20
Kinnagh 09:35 Gusserane 13:25
Ballycullane 09:40 Ballycullane 13:40
Gusserane 09:45 Kinnagh 13:45
Cassagh / Terrerath 10:00 Clongeen 13:50
New Ross 10:20 Granstown 14:00

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Tuesday Inbound Outbound
Enniscorthy 09:30 Wexford 13:45
Caim 09:40 Ballyhogue 14:00
Ballyhighland 09:45 Bree 14:10
Rathfylane 09:50 Davidstown 14:25
Davidstown 10:05 Rathfylane 14:40
Bree 10:20 Ballyhighland 14:45
Ballyhogue 10:30 Caim 14:50
Wexford 10:45 Enniscorthy 15:00

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Tuesday Inbound Outbound
Inch 09:30 Gorey 13:30
Scarnagh Cross 09:35 Ballymoney Village 13:40
Killowen Cross 09:40 Tara Hill 13:45
Kilmichael 09:50 Castletown 13:50
Kilpatrick 10:00 Clone 13:55
Clone 10:05 Kilpatrick 14:00
Castletown 10:10 Kilmichael 14:10
Tara Hill 10:15 Killowen Cross 14:20
Ballymoney Village 10:20 Scarnagh Cross 14:25
Gorey 10:30 Inch 14:30

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Tuesday Inbound Outbound
Kilrane 09:45 Wexford 14:00
Rosslare Harbour 10:00 Rosslare Strand 14:15
Tagoat 10:20 Tagoat 14:20
Rosslare Strand 10:30 Rosslare Harbour 14:30
Wexford 10:45 Kilrane 14:45

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Tuesday Inbound Outbound
Ballymitty 09:50 Wexford 13:45
Foulksmills 10:00 Forth Commons 13:55
Camross 10:05 Barntown 14:05
Harristown 10:30 Harristown 14:15
Barntown 10:40 Camross 14:25
Forth Commons 10:50 Foulksmills 14:30
Wexford 11:00 Ballymitty 14:35

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Tuesday Inbound Outbound
Murrintown 13:45 Piercestown 16:45
Rinaheen 14:00 Rathaspeck 16:50
Drinagh 14:15 Drinagh 17:00
Rathaspeck 14:25 Rinaheen 17:15
Piercestown 14:30 Murrintown 17:30

Wednesday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Templeshannon 09:30 Wexford 13:30
The Ballagh 09:50 Oilgate 13:40
Ballymurn 10:05 Glenbrien 13:55
Glenbrien 10:20 Ballymurn 14:10
Oilgate 10:35 The Ballagh 14:25
Wexford 10:45 Templeshannon 14:45

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Clongeen 09:30 Wexford 13:30
Foulksmills 09:35 Barntown 13:40
Ballyclommock 09:40 Adamstown / Camross 13:45
Newbawn 09:45 Raheen 13:55
Carrickbyrne 09:50 Carrickbyrne 14:00
Adamstown / Camross 10:00 Ballyclommock 14:10
Barntown 10:10 Foulksmills 14:15
Wexford 10:25 Clongeen 14:20

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Campile 09:30 Wexford 14:30
Dunmain 09:35 Rathangan 14:50
Gusserane 09:40 Duncormick 15:00
Ballycullane 09:45 Carrig on Bannow 15:10
Curraghmore Cross 09:50 Grantstown 15:15
Wellingtonbridge 09:55 Wellingtonbridge 15:20
Grantstown 10:00 Curraghmore Cross 15:25
Carrig on Bannow 10:05 Ballycullane 15:30
Duncormick 10:15 Gusserane 15:35
Rathangan 10:25 Dunmain 15:40
Wexford 10:45 Campile 15:45

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Kilmuckridge Village 09:40 Gorey 13:00
Cahore 09:55 Courtown 13:10
Ballygarret 10:00 Riverchapel 13:15
Riverchapel 10:10 Ballygarret 13:25
Courtown 10:15 Cahore 13:30
Gorey 10:25 Kilmuckridge Village 13:45

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Ballyhack 09:40 Wexford 14:30
Arthurstown 09:42 Tullycanna Cross 14:45
Ramsgrange 09:45 Ballymitty 14:50
Duncannon 09:50 Wellingtonbridge 14:55
Fethard on Sea 10:00 St Leonards Cross 15:00
Saltmills 10:05 Curraghmore Cross 15:05
Curraghmore Cross 10:10 Saltmills 15:10
St Leonards Cross 10:15 Fethard on Sea 15:15
Wellingtonbridge 10:20 Duncannon 15:25
Ballymitty 10:25 Ramsgrange 15:30
Tullycanna Cross 10:30 Arthurstown 15:33
Wexford 10:45 Ballyhack 15:35

Portersgate & Templetown must be pre booked to be included on route.

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Wexford 10:00 Castlebridge 14:00
Ely House 10:15 Screen 14:15
Curracloe 10:30 Curracloe 14:30
Screen 10:50 Ely House 14:45
Castlebridge 11:00 Wexford 14:50

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Inbound Outbound
Tagoat 12:10 Wexford 16:45
Broadway 12:15 Drinagh 16:50
Carne 12:25 Killinick 17:00
Carnsore 12:35 Tomhaggard 17:15
Our Lady’s Island 12:40 Tacumshane 17:25
Tacumshane 12:50 Our Lady’s Island 17:35
Tomhaggard 13:00 Carnsore 17:45
Drinagh 13:25 Broadway 17:55
Wexford 13:30 Tagoat 18:10

Wednesday Night

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Wednesday Night
Inbound Outbound
Buffers Alley 19:00 Wexford Cineplex* 22:20
Ballyedmond 19:05 Wexford 22:30
Kilmuckridge 19:20 Castlebridge 22:40
Ballyvaldon 19:30 Blackwater 22:50
Blackwater 19:40 Ballyvaldon 23:00
Castlebridge 19:50 Kilmuckridge 23:10
Wexford 20:00 Ballyedmond 23:25
Wexford Cineplex* 20:05 Buffers Alley 23:30

*Must be requested at time of booking

Thursday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Balliniry 09:30 New Ross 13:00
Winningtown / Saltmills 09:35 Ballysop 13:10
Fethard on Sea 09:40 Aclare 13:15
Duncannon 09:50 Ballykerogue 13:20
Ramsgrange 09:55 Campile 13:25
Arthurstown 10:00 Ballyhack 13:30
Ballyhack 10:05 Arthurstown 13:35
Campile 10:15 Ramsgrange 13:40
Ballykerogue 10:20 Duncannon 13:45
Aclare 10:25 Fethard on Sea 13:55
Ballysop 10:30 Winningtown / Saltmills 14:00
New Ross 10:40 Balliniry 14:05

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Enniscorthy 09:30 Enniscorthy 13:30
Solsborough 09:35 Clonhaston 13:35
Tomsollagh 09:45 Coolgarrow 13:40
The Harrow 09:55 Monageer 13:47
Boolavogue 10:00 Boolavogue 14:00
Monageer 10:13 The Harrow 14:05
Coolgarrow 10:20 Tomsollagh 14:15
Clonhaston 10:25 Solsborough 14:25
Enniscorthy 10:30 Enniscorthy 14:30

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Ballyhogue 09:30 Enniscorthy 13:30
Bree 09:35 Caim 13:35
Davidstown 09:50 Ballyhighland 13:40
Courtnacuddy 10:05 Rathfylane 13:45
Rathfylane 10:10 Courtnacuddy 13:50
Ballyhighland 10:15 Davidstown 14:05
Caim 10:20 Bree 14:25
Enniscorthy 10:30 Ballyhogue 14:35

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Glynn 09:45 Wexford 13:45
Killurin 09:50 Ferrycarrig 13:55
Crossabeg 10:00 Kyle Cross 14:00
Kyle Cross 10:15 Crossabeg 14:15
Ferrycarrig 10:20 Killurin 14:25
Wexford 10:30 Glynn 14:30

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Waddingtown 09:50 Wexford 14:00
Scar 09:55 Ballycogley 14:20
Baldwinstown 10:00 Mayglass 14:30
Grange 10:15 Bridgetown 14:40
Bridgetown 10:30 Grange 14:55
Mayglass 10:40 Baldwinstown 15:10
Ballycogley 10:50 Scar 15:15
Wexford 11:10 Waddingtown 15:20

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Monamolin 10:00 Gorey 12:45
Ballyedmond 10:10 Ballycanew 12:53
Clone 10:12 Ballyfin 13:00
Mount Howard 10:18 Ballyfoley 13:05
Monagrena 10:20 Monagrena 13:08
Ballyfoley 10:23 Mount Howard 13:12
Ballyfin 10:25 Clone 13:20
Ballycanew 10:30 Ballyedmond 13:35
Gorey 10:40 Monamolin 13:40

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Castlegardens 10:45 Aldi / Lidl 12:30
Drumgoold 10:50 Enniscorthy 12:45
Enniscorthy 11:00 Drumgoold 12:55
Aldi / Lidl 11:05 Castlegardens 13:00

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Cushinstown 12:00 New Ross 14:45
Old Ross 12:05 Ballywilliam 15:00
Raheen 12:10 Poulpeasty 15:05
Palace 12:20 Palace 15:10
Poulpeasty 12:25 Raheen 15:20
Ballywilliam 12:30 Old Ross 15:25
New Ross 12:45 Cushinstown 15:30

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Inbound Outbound
Bridgetown 13:20 Stella Maris Centre 16:45
Cousinstown 13:30 Kilmore Quay 16:55
Kilmore Village 13:35 Libgate 17:00
Libgate 13:45 Kilmore Village 17:10
Kilmore Quay 13:50 Cousinstown 17:15
Stella Maris Centre 14:00 Bridgetown 17:25

Thursday Night

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Night
Inbound Outbound
Clongeen 19:15 Fethard on Sea 22:30
Wellingtonbridge 19:25 Saltmills 22:35
Carrig on Bannow 19:30 St Leonards 22:40
Grantstown 19:40 Grantstown 22:50
St Leonards 19:50 Carrig on Bannow 23:00
Saltmills 19:55 Wellingtonbridge 23:05
Fethard on Sea 20:00 Clongeen 23:10

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Night
Inbound Outbound
Campile 19:25 Fethard on Sea 22:30
Grange 19:30 Shielbaggan 22:40
Ballyhack 19:35 Ramsgrange 22:45
Arthurstown 19:40 Arthurstown 22:50
Ramsgrange 19:45 Ballyhack 22:55
Shielbaggan 19:55 Grange 23:00
Fethard on Sea 20:05 Campile 23:05

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Thursday Night
Inbound Outbound
Ballycanew 19:00 Enniscorthy 22:15
Gorey 19:15 Marshallstown 22;30
Clough 19:30 Scarwalsh 22:40
Camolin 19:40 Ferns 22:50
Ferns 19:50 Camolin 23:00
Scarwalsh 20:00 Clough 23:10
Marshallstown 20:10 Gorey 23:25
Enniscorthy 20:25 Ballycanew 23:40

Friday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

ROUTE 1
Shielbaggan / Hollow 08:50 Duncannon & Mersheen 09:45
Ramsgrange 09:00 Ramsgrange 09:55
Duncannon & Mersheen 09:10 Campile 10:05
OR
Campile 10:35
Ramsgrange 10:45
Duncannon 10:50
Shielbaggan / Hollow 11:00
ROUTE 2
Balliniry 09:15 Wellingtonbridge 12:00
Curraghmore 09:20 Curraghmore 12:10
Wellingtonbridge 09:30 Balliniry 12:15
ROUTE 3
Great Island 10:15 Campile 11:05
Campile 10:30 Great Island 11:15

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Ballywilliam 09:15 Enniscorthy 12:20
Rathnure 09:25 Ballindaggin 12:35
Killane 09:40 Kiltealy 12:45
Kiltealy 09:45 Killane 12:50
Ballindaggin 09:55 Rathnure 13:05
Enniscorthy 10:20 Ballywilliam 13:15

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Foulksmills 09:20 Wexford 13:45
Clongeen 09:25 Kerlogue 13:55
Wellingtonbridge 09:32 Murrintown 14:05
Ballymitty 09:35 Cleariestown 14:20
Hilltown 09:40 Edwardstown 14:30
Tullycanna 09:45 Scurlogue Cross 14:35
Scurlogue Cross 09:50 Tullycanna 14:40
Edwardstown 09:55 Hilltown 14:45
Cleariestown 10:05 Ballymitty 14:50
Murrintown 10:20 Wellingtonbridge 14:52
Kerlogue 10:30 Clongeen 14:55
Wexford 10:40 Foulksmills 15:00

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Kiltalahane 09:30 Gorey 13:00
Askamore 09:40 Craanford 13:15
Munny 10:00 Ballyellis Cross 13:25
Ballyellis Cross 10:20 Munny 13:45
Craanford 10:30 Askamore 14:05
Gorey 10:45 Kiltalahane 14:15

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Camross 09:30 Wexford 13:45
Poulpeasty 09:40 Castlebridge 13:50
Glynn 09:45 Garrylough 14:00
Killurin 09:50 Ballyfarnogue 14:10
Screen 10:10 Screen 14:15
Ballyfarnogue 10:15 Killurin 14:35
Garrylough 10:25 Glynn 14:40
Castlebridge 10:35 Poulpeasty 14:45
Wexford 10:45 Camross 14:55

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Clongeen 09:30 Waterford 14:15
Grantstown 09:40 New Ross 14:40
Carrig on Bannow 09:45 Ballinaboola 14:50
Wellingtonbridge 09:50 Newbawn 15:00
Ballycullane 10:05 Ballycullane 15:10
Newbawn 10:15 Wellingtonbridge 15:20
Ballinaboola 10:20 Carrig on Bannow 15:25
New Ross 10:30 Grantstown 15:30
Waterford 11:00 Clongeen 15:40

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Loreto Village 09:40 Duffy Gate 11:30
Mill Park Road* 09:45 Loreto Village 11:35
Marshalstown 10:05 Enniscorthy 12:30
Monart 10:10 Milehouse 12:40
Milehouse 10:20 Monart 12:50
Enniscorthy 10:30 Marshalstown 12:55
Abbey Square* 10:35
Duffy Gate 10:45

*Loreto Village passengers dropped to Post Office and collected at 10:35 at Abbey Square

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Kilrane 09:45 Wexford 14:00
Rosslare Harbour 10:00 Rosslare Strand 14:15
Tagoat 10:20 Tagoat 14:20
Rosslare Strand 10:30 Rosslare Harbour 14:30
Wexford 10:45 Kilrane 14:45

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound Outbound
Oulart Village 10:00 Wexford 13:15
Raheenduff 10:05 Ballylucas Cross 13:40
Ballytarsna 10:10 The Ballagh 13:50
Ballyknocken 10:15 Ballyknocken 14:00
The Ballagh 10:25 Ballytarsna 14:05
Ballylucas Cross 10:35 Raheenduff 14:10
Wexford 10:55 Oulart Village 14:20

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Inbound TO Wexford Schedule 1 Inbound TO Wexford Schedule 2
Wellingtonbridge 09:55 Bridgetown 10:50
Bannow /  Cullenstown 10:10 Killag / Grange 11:00
Duncormick / Rathangan 10:20 Rathangan / Duncormick 11:05
Killag / Grange 10:30 Cullenstown / Bannow 11:20
Bridgetown 10:40 Wellingtonbridge 11:35
Wexford Bus Route 390 Departs Bridgetown for Wexford 10:50 Local Link Route 388 Departs Wellingtonbridge for Wexford 11:40
Arrives Wexford 11:15 Arrives Wexford 12:25

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday
Outbound FROM Wexford Schedule 1 Outbound FROM Wexford Schedule 2
Wexford Bus Route 390 Departs Redmond Square, Wexford for Bridgetown 13:20 Local Link Wexford Route 388 Departs Redmond Square, Wexford for Wellingtonbridge 14:25
Arrives Bridgetown 13:45 Arrives Wellingtonbridge 15:05
Local Link Rural Bus Departs Bridgetown 13:50 Local Link Rural Bus Departs Wellingtonbridge 15:10
Killag / Grange 14:00 Bannow / Cullenstown 15:25
Rathangan / Duncormick 14:10 Duncormick / Rathangan 15:40
Cullenstown / Bannow 14:20 Killag / Grange 15:45
Wellingtonbridge 14:35 Bridgetown 15:55

Friday Night

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Friday Night
Inbound Outbound
Ballyedmond 19:00 Craanford 22:30
Ballycanew 19:10 Gorey 22:50
Riverchapel 19:25 Courtown 23:00
Courtown 19:30 Riverchapel 23:15
Gorey 19:40 Ballycanew 23:30
Craanford 20:00 Ballyedmond 23:40

Saturday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday
Inbound Outbound
Inch 09:30 Gorey 13:30
Scarnagh Cross 09:35 Ballymoney Village 13:40
Killowen Cross 09:40 Tara Hill 13:45
Kilmichael 09:50 Castletown 13:50
Kilpatrick 10:00 Clone 13:55
Clone 10:05 Kilpatrick 14:00
Castletown 10:10 Kilmichael 14:10
Tara Hill 10:15 Killowen Cross 14:20
Ballymoney Village 10:20 Scarnagh Cross 14:25
Gorey 10:30 Inch 14:30

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday
Inbound Outbound
Ballyhack 12:10 Wexford 17:00
Arthurstown 12:12 Kerlogue 17:05
Ramsgrange 12:15 Tullycanna Cross 17:10
Duncannon 12:20 Ballymitty 17:15
Fethard on Sea 12:30 Wellingtonbridge 17:20
Saltmills 12:35 St Leonards Cross 17:25
Curraghmore Cross 12:40 Curraghmore Cross 17:30
St Leonards Cross 12:45 Saltmills 17:35
Wellingtonbridge 12:50 Fethard on Sea 17:40
Ballymitty 12:55 Duncannon 17:50
Tullycanna Cross 13:00 Ramsgrange 17:55
Kerlogue 13:10 Arthurstown 18:00
Wexford 13:15 Ballyhack 18:05

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday
Inbound Outbound
Campile 12:15 Wexford 17:00
Dunmain 12:20 Kerlogue 17:05
Gusserane 12:25 Rathangan 17:20
Ballycullane 12:30 Duncormick 17:25
Curraghmore Cross 12:35 Carrig on Bannow 17:35
Wellingtonbridge 12:40 Grantstown 17:45
Grantstown 12:45 Wellingtonbridge 17:50
Carrig on Bannow 12:55 Curraghmore Cross 17:55
Duncormick 13:05 Ballycullane 18:00
Rathangan 13:10 Gusserane 18:05
Kerlogue 13:25 Dunmain 18:10
Wexford 13:30 Campile 18:15

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday
Inbound Outbound
Waddingtown 12:30 Wexford 16:30
Scar 12:35 Ballycogley 16:45
Baldwinstown 12:40 Mayglass 16:55
Grange 12:55 Bridgetown 17:05
Bridgetown 13:00 Grange 17:10
Mayglass 13:10 Baldwinstown 17:25
Ballycogley 13:20 Scar 17:30
Wexford 13:35 Waddingtown 17:35

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday
Inbound Outbound
Kilmuckridge Village 12:40 Gorey 17:00
Cahore 12:55 Courtown 17:10
Ballygarrett 13:00 Riverchapel 17:15
Riverchapel 13:10 Ballygarrett 17:25
Courtown 13:15 Cahore 17:30
Gorey 13:25 Kilmuckridge Village 17:35

Saturday Night

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday Night
Inbound Outbound
Monageer 18:30 Ballon 22:30
Cooladine 18:45 Kildavin 22:35
Enniscorthy 19:00 Bunclody 22:50
Ballycarney 19:15 Ballycarney 23:05
Bunclody 19:30 Enniscorthy 23:20
Kildavin 19:35 Cooladine 23:35
Ballon 19:50 Monageer 23:50

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday Night
Inbound TO Wexford Schedule 1 Inbound TO Wexford Schedule 2
Fethard on Sea 18:35 Ramsgrange 21:55
Saltmills* 18:45 Ballyhack 22:05
Duncannon 18:50 Arthurstown 22:10
Arthurstown / Ballyhack 18:55 Duncannon 22:20
Ramsgrange 19:00 Templars* 22:25
Curraghmore Cross 19:10 Fethard on Sea 22:30
St Leonards Cross 19:15 Saltmills 22:35
Wellingtonbridge 19:20 Curraghmore Cross 22:40
Redmond Sq. Wexford 19:35 St Leonards Cross 22:45
Omniplex, Wexford* 19:45 Wellingtonbridge 22:50
Redmond Sq, Wexford 23:10

*Must be requested at time of booking.

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday Night
Inbound Outbound
Clongeen 19:35 Carrig on Bannow 22:30
St Leonards 19:45 Grantstown 22:35
Ballycullane 19:55 Wellingtonbridge 22:45
Kinnagh / Tintern 20:05 Kinnagh / Tintern 22:50
Wellingtonbridge 20:10 Ballycullane 23:00
Grantstown 20:20 St Leonards 23:10
Carrig on Bannow 20:25 Clongeen 23:20

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Saturday Night
Outbound FROM Wexford Schedule 1 Outbound FROM Wexford Schedule 2
Omniplex, Wexford* 20:20 Omniplex, Wexford* 23:20
Redmond Sq. Wexford 20:30 Redmond Sq. Wexford 23:30
Wellingtonbridge 20:50 Wellingtonbridge 23:50
St Leonards Cross 20:55 St Leonards Cross 23:55
Curraghmore Cross 21:00 Curraghmore Cross 00:00
Ramsgrange 21:05 Saltmills 00:05
Ballyhack 21:10 Fethard on Sea (Hook*) 00:15
Arthurstown 21:15 Duncannon 00:20
Duncannon 21:20 Arthurstown 00:25
Fethard on Sea 21:30 Ballyhack 00:28
Saltmills 21:35 Ramsgrange 00:35

*Must be requested at time of booking.

Sunday

Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.

Sunday
Inbound Outbound
The Ballagh 19:00 Gorey 22:20
Castlellis Cross 19:05 Gorey Cinema 22:30
Ballyedmond 19:10 Ballycanew 22:35
Killenagh 19:20 Killenagh 22:45
Ballycanew 19:30 Ballyedmond 22:55
Gorey 19:45 Castlellis Cross 23:00
Gorey Cinema 19:50 The Ballagh 23:05